You can choose the language of the questions

1. IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE.


This Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as "Notice") establishes the terms and conditions under which Aerotransportes Mas de Carga, S.A. de C.V. hereinafter referred to as "MasAir" with address to hear and receive notifications at Hangar 9, Zone C, Hangar Zone, Federal Zone, Mexico City International Airport, Mexico City, Mexico, C.P. 15520, in its capacity as "Responsible" will treat any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person, hereinafter, the "personal data" of the "Owner".




2. CONSENT OF THE HOLDER.


For the purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the "LFPDP") and other applicable legislation, the Holder states (i) that this Notice has been made known to him by the Responsible, (ii) have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Notice, for which you grant your consent regarding the processing of your personal data. In the event that the personal data collected includes patrimonial or financial data, by signing the corresponding contract, either in printed format, or using electronic means and their corresponding processes for the formation of consent, acts that constitute express consent will be carried out. of the Holder and (iii) that he grants his consent for “MasAir” or the natural or legal person (s) that alone or jointly with others to treat such personal data on behalf of the person in charge (hereinafter "Managers"), carry out transfers and / or referrals of personal data in terms of section 6 of this Notice.




3. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT.


"MasAir" may collect personal data from the Owner by direct and / or personal delivery by any means of contact between the Owner and the Responsible or those in charge of it. You can also collect personal data indirectly through publicly accessible sources and other sources available in the market.

"MasAir", depending on the services provided to the Owner, may collect personal identification, financial and / or patrimonial, academic and labor data, also collects sensitive personal data related to physical characteristics, personal characteristics and biometric data exclusively as necessary for the provision of the services that the Owner has requested from "MasAir".




4. PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL DATA.


"MasAir" will process the personal data of the Holder in order to carry out the activities and procedures focused on the fulfillment of the obligations originated and derived from any legal and commercial relationship that it establishes as a result of the provision of its services.

You can oppose the processing of your data through the means made available to you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition ("ARCO rights"). If you do not object within five business days after your data was collected, it will be understood that he has given his consent.




5. TRANSFERS AND / OR TRANSFERS OF DATA.


"MasAir" requires sending, and / or allowing access to the Owner's personal data in order to comply with its legal and / or commercial obligations, for which it has entered into or will enter into various legal agreements.

The recipients of the personal data are obliged by virtue of the corresponding contract, to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data supplied and to observe this Notice. "MasAir" may communicate the personal data collected, on the occasion of the services provided to the Holder as the specific situation warrants, but always under the premise that said transmission will have the same purposes described in this Notice.




6. PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.


The Holder has, at all times, the right to access, rectify and cancel their data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent they have provided by submitting an express request, which must contain the following information and documentation:

a) Name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

b) The current documents that prove their identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of their voter credential, passport or any other official identification document) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed format or electronic power of attorney with autograph signature of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding valid official identifications - voter ID, passport or any other official identification document).

c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO rights, and

d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Holder's personal data.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Holder must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request. In order to comply with the obligation of access to your personal data, prior accreditation of the identity of the owner or personality of the representative will be made; making the information available on the site or at the address of the Responsible. Another means may be agreed between the Owner and the Responsible, provided that the requested information allows it.

For the request of the format, reception, and response of the requests to exercise your ARCO rights, the revocation of your consent and the other rights provided for in the LFPDP, we offer you the following means:

Personal Data Protection Office

Email: legal@masair.com

In the event that the information provided in your application is erroneous or insufficient, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not attached, we may request, within five business days after receipt of the request, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. The Holder will have ten business days to meet the request, counted from the day after it has been received. If no response is provided within said period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted.

"MasAir" will respond to the Holder within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date the request was received so that, if it is appropriate, make it effective within fifteen business days following the communication of the request. answer. In all cases, the answer will be given by the same means by which you have submitted your request or, where appropriate, by any other means agreed with the Holder. The aforementioned terms may be extended in terms of the LFPDP.




7. LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.


The Responsible and / or its Managers will keep the personal data of the Holder for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the LFPDP and of the commercial, fiscal and administrative legislation in force.

The personal data collected will be protected by appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDP and other applicable legislation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, "MasAir" does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may have access to the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Responsible Party or the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Consequently, "MasAir" will in no way be responsible for any damages that may arise from such unauthorized access.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data through the same means and procedures provided for the exercise of ARCO rights. If your request is appropriate, it will be registered in the exclusion list provided by "MasAir" likewise.

In case you consider that "MasAir" has violated your right to the protection of your personal data, you can go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data ("INAI").




8. CHANGES TO NOTICE.


"MasAir" reserves the right to periodically update this Notice to reflect changes in its information practices. It is the responsibility of the Owner to review the content of the Notice by requesting it from their internal contact at "MasAir" or by requesting it at the email legal@masair.com

The Responsible Party will understand that if they do not express the contrary, it means that the Holder has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to changes and / or updates regarding the processing of their personal data.

Last update: August 19, 2021





NOTICE OF PRIVACY

1. IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE.


This Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as "Notice") establishes the terms and conditions under which Aerotransportes Mas de Carga, S.A. de C.V. hereinafter referred to as "MasAir" with address to hear and receive notifications at Hangar 9, Zone C, Hangar Zone, Federal Zone, Mexico City International Airport, Mexico City, Mexico, C.P. 15520, in its capacity as "Responsible" will treat any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person, hereinafter, the "personal data" of the "Owner".




2. CONSENT OF THE HOLDER.


For the purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the "LFPDP") and other applicable legislation, the Holder states (i) that this Notice has been made known to him by the Responsible, (ii) have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Notice, for which you grant your consent regarding the processing of your personal data. In the event that the personal data collected includes patrimonial or financial data, by signing the corresponding contract, either in printed format, or using electronic means and their corresponding processes for the formation of consent, acts that constitute express consent will be carried out. of the Holder and (iii) that he grants his consent for “MasAir” or the natural or legal person (s) that alone or jointly with others to treat such personal data on behalf of the person in charge (hereinafter "Managers"), carry out transfers and / or referrals of personal data in terms of section 6 of this Notice.




3. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT.


"MasAir" may collect personal data from the Owner by direct and / or personal delivery by any means of contact between the Owner and the Responsible or those in charge of it. You can also collect personal data indirectly through publicly accessible sources and other sources available in the market.

"MasAir", depending on the services provided to the Owner, may collect personal identification, financial and / or patrimonial, academic and labor data, also collects sensitive personal data related to physical characteristics, personal characteristics and biometric data exclusively as necessary for the provision of the services that the Owner has requested from "MasAir".




4. PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL DATA.


"MasAir" will process the personal data of the Holder in order to carry out the activities and procedures focused on the fulfillment of the obligations originated and derived from any legal and commercial relationship that it establishes as a result of the provision of its services.

You can oppose the processing of your data through the means made available to you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition ("ARCO rights"). If you do not object within five business days after your data was collected, it will be understood that he has given his consent.




5. TRANSFERS AND / OR TRANSFERS OF DATA.


"MasAir" requires sending, and / or allowing access to the Owner's personal data in order to comply with its legal and / or commercial obligations, for which it has entered into or will enter into various legal agreements.

The recipients of the personal data are obliged by virtue of the corresponding contract, to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data supplied and to observe this Notice. "MasAir" may communicate the personal data collected, on the occasion of the services provided to the Holder as the specific situation warrants, but always under the premise that said transmission will have the same purposes described in this Notice.




6. PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.


The Holder has, at all times, the right to access, rectify and cancel their data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent they have provided by submitting an express request, which must contain the following information and documentation:

a) Name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

b) The current documents that prove their identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of their voter credential, passport or any other official identification document) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed format or electronic power of attorney with autograph signature of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding valid official identifications - voter ID, passport or any other official identification document).

c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO rights, and

d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Holder's personal data.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Holder must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request. In order to comply with the obligation of access to your personal data, prior accreditation of the identity of the owner or personality of the representative will be made; making the information available on the site or at the address of the Responsible. Another means may be agreed between the Owner and the Responsible, provided that the requested information allows it.

For the request of the format, reception, and response of the requests to exercise your ARCO rights, the revocation of your consent and the other rights provided for in the LFPDP, we offer you the following means:

Personal Data Protection Office

Email: legal@masair.com

In the event that the information provided in your application is erroneous or insufficient, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not attached, we may request, within five business days after receipt of the request, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. The Holder will have ten business days to meet the request, counted from the day after it has been received. If no response is provided within said period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted.

"MasAir" will respond to the Holder within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date the request was received so that, if it is appropriate, make it effective within fifteen business days following the communication of the request. answer. In all cases, the answer will be given by the same means by which you have submitted your request or, where appropriate, by any other means agreed with the Holder. The aforementioned terms may be extended in terms of the LFPDP.




7. LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.


The Responsible and / or its Managers will keep the personal data of the Holder for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the LFPDP and of the commercial, fiscal and administrative legislation in force.

The personal data collected will be protected by appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDP and other applicable legislation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, "MasAir" does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may have access to the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Responsible Party or the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Consequently, "MasAir" will in no way be responsible for any damages that may arise from such unauthorized access.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data through the same means and procedures provided for the exercise of ARCO rights. If your request is appropriate, it will be registered in the exclusion list provided by "MasAir" likewise.

In case you consider that "MasAir" has violated your right to the protection of your personal data, you can go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data ("INAI").




8. CHANGES TO NOTICE.


"MasAir" reserves the right to periodically update this Notice to reflect changes in its information practices. It is the responsibility of the Owner to review the content of the Notice by requesting it from their internal contact at "MasAir" or by requesting it at the email legal@masair.com

The Responsible Party will understand that if they do not express the contrary, it means that the Holder has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to changes and / or updates regarding the processing of their personal data.

Last update: August 19, 2021





Terms of Use

Cookies Policy


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aenean efficitur est leo, vel tempus felis ullamcorper vel. Curabitur faucibus tortor ultricies neque sagittis, ut rhoncus metus ornare. Donec fringilla, urna at accumsan tincidunt, nibh eros fermentum nunc, sit amet gravida sem massa et nunc. Nullam eget fringilla neque.




Cookies Policy 2


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aenean efficitur est leo, vel tempus felis ullamcorper vel. Curabitur faucibus tortor ultricies neque sagittis, ut rhoncus metus ornare. Donec fringilla, urna at accumsan tincidunt, nibh eros fermentum nunc, sit amet gravida sem massa et nunc. Nullam eget fringilla neque. Fusce nec posuere purus, sit amet lobortis enim. Suspendisse et suscipit eros, vitae hendrerit ante. In hendrerit lacinia lacinia. Duis lorem ligula, sagittis sit amet lacus a, aliquet interdum metus. Nunc venenatis accumsan tortor eu scelerisque. Donec est urna, euismod quis leo commodo, vulputate pellentesque mi.





Cookies Policy